Archives

E-mail corrections or additions to info@armdrag.com.

ArmDrag.com is looking for volunteers to help populate the Archives.  We're not only looking for results, but tournament brackets, photos, and articles as well.  Many college and public libraries have microform copies of complete newspapers dating back over 100 years.  In them, you can find lots of wrestling results. If you enjoy doing research, and you have some time, make a trip to the library and check it out.  Ask a librarian how to get started and how to print out the articles that you find.

1901
1921
1927
1933
1939
1945
1951
1957
1963
1969
1975
1981
1987
1993
1999
2005
2011
2017
1902
1922
1928
1934
1940
1946
1952
1958
1964
1970
1976
1982
1988
1994
2000
2006
2012
2018
...
1923
1929
1935
1941
1947
1953
1959
1965
1971
1977
1983
1989
1995
2001
2007
2013
2019
...
1924
1930
1936
1942
1948
1954
1960
1966
1972
1978
1984
1990
1996
2002
2008
2014
2020
...
1925
1931
1937
1943
1949
1955
1961
1967
1973
1979
1985
1991
1997
2003
2009
2015
2021
1920
1926
1932
1938
1944
1950
1956
1962
1968
1974
1980
1986
1992
1998
2004
2010
2016
 

< 1964-65 1965-66 Season  | 1966-67 >

 

Tournaments

 

Scholastic
States
Section VI State Qualifier

Section V Class A
Section V Class B
Section VI Class AAA
Section VI Class AA
Section VI Class A
Section VI Class B-C

5A 1/4 (Southern Tier)
5A 1/4 (W-FL)
5B Pre-1/4  (Livingston)
5B 1/4 (Allegany-Steuben)
5B 1/4 (G-O-Wyoming)
5B 1/4 (Monroe-Livingston)
 
Allegany B-C
Archbishop Walsh
Auburn
Cal-Mum
Catholic (Bishop Kearney)
Eastridge
Elmira
Finger Lakes Christmas
Genesee-Orleans
Girard Holiday
Livingston
Medina Holiday
Medina Novice
Monroe A
Monroe B
Niagara Falls Christmas
Rochester Interscholastic
Southern Tier Holiday
Wayne-Finger Lakes A
Wayne-Finger Lakes B
Wayne-Finger Lakes B North
Wayne-Finger Lakes B South
Wellsville
West Central
Wyoming
Collegiate
EIWA
ICAC Championship
SUNYAC Championship

Teams

 
Scholastic
Akron Tigers
Allegany Blue Devils
Alfred-Almond Eagles
Arcade Lions
Barker Raiders
Attica Blue Devils
Avon Braves
Batavia Blue Devils
Bath Haverling
Bishop Kearney Kings
Bolivar Bulldogs

Byron-Bergen Bees
Caledonia-Mumford Red Raiders
Canandaigua Braves
Canisteo Redskins
Cardinal Mooney Cardinals
Corning West Vikings
Dansville Mustangs
East Aurora Blue Devils

East Orientals
East Rochester Bombers
Edison Inventors
Franklin Quakers
Franklinville Panthers

Geneva Panthers
Hornell Red Raiders
Irondequoit Indians
Iroquois Chiefs
Jamestown Red Raiders
Jefferson Statesmen
Letchworth Indians
Livonia Bulldogs
Lockport Lions
Lyndonville Tigers
Madison Wilson Parkers
Marshall Jurists
McQuaid Jesuit Knights
Niagara Falls Power Cats
North Tonawanda Lumberjacks
Mt. Morris Blue Devils
Pembroke Dragons
Perry Yellow Jackets
Rush-Henrietta Comets
Salamanca Warriors

St. Mary's Lancers
Union Springs Wolves
Webster Ridgemen
Wilson Lakemen
Collegiate
Brockport Golden Eagles
Cornell Big Red
Cortland Red Dragons
Hobart Statesmen
Plattsburgh Cardinals
Potsdam State Bears
RIT Tigers
Rochester Yellowjackets
St. John Fisher Cardinals