|
ArmDrag.com is looking for volunteers to help populate the Archives.
We're not only looking for results, but tournament brackets, photos, and
articles as well. Many college and public libraries have microform copies
of complete newspapers dating back over 100 years. In them, you can find
lots of wrestling results. If you enjoy doing research, and you have some time,
make a trip to the library and check it out. Ask a librarian how to get
started and how to print out the articles that you find.
|
2006-07
Webster Thomas Titans |
Head Coach: Mr. Neil Cook |
Division Record: 5 Wins, 1 Loss
Overall Record: 6 Wins, 1 Loss |
2006-07 Wrestling Schedule
|
DATE
|
EVENT
|
TIME
|
Nov 25
|
Caledonia-Mumford JV Tournament
|
TBA
|
Dec 1-
Dec 2
|
Matthew Marino Tournament @ Webster Schroeder
|
TBA
|
Dec 6
|
GREECE ARCADIA @ HOME
|
7:00 pm
|
Dec 9
|
Johnson City Duals
|
TBA
|
Dec 14
|
BATAVIA @ HOME
|
7:00 pm
|
Dec 16
|
Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational
|
TBA
|
Dec 20
|
EASTRIDGE @ HOME
|
7:00 pm
|
Dec 23
|
Thomas @ Brighton
|
12:00 noon
|
Dec 28
|
Webster Thomas JV Duals
|
7:00 pm
|
Jan 3
|
FAIRPORT @ HOME
|
7:00 pm
|
Jan 5-
Jan 6
|
Robert Bradshaw Memorial Tournament @ Canandaigua
|
TBA
|
Jan 12-
Jan 13
|
Eastern States Classic @ Sullivan County Community College
|
TBA
|
Jan 15
|
Martin Luther King Day JV Duals @ Brighton
|
TBA
|
Jan 17
|
CHURCHVILLE-CHILI @ HOME
|
7:00 pm
|
Jan 20
|
Victor JV Duals
|
TBA
|
Jan 31
|
Webster Thomas @ Irondequoit
|
7:00 pm
|
Jan 26-
Jan 27
|
Monroe County League Championships @ Webster Schroeder
|
TBA
|
Feb 2-
Feb 3
|
MONROE COUNTY LEAGUE JV CHAMPIONSHIPS @ HOME
|
TBA
|
Feb 9-
Feb 10
|
Sectionals
|
TBA
|
Feb 16-
Feb 17
|
Super Sectionals/State Qualifier
|
TBA
|
Mar 2-
Mar 3
|
NYSPHSAA State Tournament
|
TBA
|
|
|
Monroe County League
DIVISION 3
|
DIVISION
|
OVERALL
|
|
6-0
|
16-1
|
|
5-1
|
6-1
|
|
3-3
|
6-4
|
|
3-3
|
7-6
|
|
2-4
|
5-9
|
|
1-5
|
3-7
|
|
1-5
|
1-7
|
|
|
x-clinched division title
Webster Thomas Titans 41, Irondequoit Eagles 18
Monroe County Division 3 Dual Meet
@ Irondequoit High School (Rochester, NY)
Wednesday, January 31, 2007
103 - Corey Gadomski (Irondequoit), FFT
112 - Ben Oliveri (Webster Thomas) > Josh Hollister (Irondequoit), TF 18-1/time?
119 - Brady Moonan (Irondequoit) > Kevin Johnson (Webster Thomas), DEC 5-0
125 - Chris Waters (Irondequoit) > Nate Sengillo (Webster Thomas), DEC 8-1
130 - Jae Tracey (Webster Thomas) > Celment Brown (Irondequoit), FALL 1:33
135 - Austin Fox (Webster Thomas) > Louis Diprima (Irondequoit), OTD 4-2 (1OT)
140 - Benny Rodriguez (Irondequoit) > Dan Romito (Webster Thomas), DEC 2-0
145 - Joe Palmateer (Webster Thomas) > Matt Petsos (Irondequoit), FALL 5:26
152 - Mike Winters (Webster Thomas), FFT
160 - John Rammerman (Irondequoit) > Tony Zaccaglino (Webster Thomas), DEC 5-3
171 - Alex Litto (Webster Thomas) > Ben Griffin (Irondequoit), DEC 1-0
189 - Ryan Lamagra (Webster Thomas) > Ethan Youngman (Irondequoit), FALL 1:54
215 - Robert Eskander (Webster Thomas) > Andy Van Dorn (Irondequoit), FALL 1:48
Webster Thomas Titans 48, Churchville-Chili Saints 15
Monroe County Division 3 Dual Meet
@ Webster Thomas High School (Webster, NY)
Thursday, January 18, 2007
103 - Tom Crawford (Churchville-Chili), FFT
112 - Ben Oliveri (Webster Thomas) > Charlie Morone (Churchville-Chili), DEC 9-2
119 - Vince Muscoto (Webster Thomas) > Ben Hyzy (Churchville-Chili), FALL 3:57
125 - Kyle Walker (Churchville-Chili), FFT
130 - Jae Tracey (Webster Thomas) > Jesse D'Angelo (Churchville-Chili), FALL
2:54
135 - Austin Fox (Webster Thomas) > Bryan Budgen (Churchville-Chili), DEC 6-0
140 - Dan Romito (Webster Thomas), FFT
145 - Joe Palmateer (Webster Thomas) > Joe Sinicropi (Churchville-Chili), TF
15-0/time?
152 - Mike Winters (Webster Thomas) > Geoff Stowe (Churchville-Chili), FALL 3:59
160 - Greg Schworm (Churchville-Chili) > Tony Zaccaglino (Webster Thomas), DEC
9-6
171 - Alex Litto (Webster Thomas) > Jon Ruffier (Churchville-Chili), MD 10-0
189 - Ryan Lamagra (Webster Thomas) > Paul Salmin (Churchville-Chili), DEC 3-0
215 - Robert Eskander (Webster Thomas) > Ernest Pringle (Churchville-Chili),
DFLT time?
Webster Thomas Titans 42, Fairport Red Raiders 26
Monroe County Dual Meet
@ Webster Thomas High School (Webster, NY)
Wednesday, January 3, 2007
103 - Ben Oliveri (Webster Thomas), FFT
112 - Kevin Johnson (Webster Thomas) > Jeff Slabe (Fairport), OTD 5-3 (1OT)
119 - Jake Husted (Fairport), FFT
125 - Dean Elvin (Fairport), FFT
130 - Jae Tracey (Webster Thomas) > Pat Hughes (Fairport), DEC 10-4
135 - Shane Dowling (Fairport) > Austin Fox (Webster Thomas), TF 18-3/time?
140 - Rob Cunningham (Fairport) > Dan Romito (Webster Thomas), DEC 3-1
145 - Seth Elvin (Fairport) > Joe Palmateer (Webster Thomas), FALL 1:40
152 - Mike Winters (Webster Thomas) > Dave Foley (Fairport), FALL 3:04
160 - Tony Zaccaglino (Webster Thomas) > Ben Onderdonk (Fairport), FALL 5:17
171 - Alex Litto (Webster Thomas) > Adam Onderdonk (Fairport), FALL 3:28
189 - Ryan Lamagra (Webster Thomas) > Buddy Phipps (Fairport), FALL 5:54
215 - Matthew Hodge (Webster Thomas) > Steve Pittinaro (Fairport), FALL 1:42
Brighton Barons 32, Webster Thomas Titans 24
Monroe County Division 3 Dual Meet
@ Brighton High School (Rochester, NY)
Saturday, December 23, 2006
103 - Ben Oliveri (Thomas) > Shin Wakabayashi (Brighton), DEC 6-0
112 - Ethan Levine (Brighton) > Bobby Francz (Thomas), FALL 2:35
119 - Zach Ellis (Brighton) > Kevin Johnson (Thomas), MD 11-3
125 - Connor Lorenzo (Brighton) > Nate Sengillo (Thomas), MD 11-3
130 - Jae Tracey (Thomas) > T.J. Glickman (Brighton), DEC 2-0
135 - Sean Rutan (Brighton) > Anthony Meir (Thomas), FALL 1:09
140 - Morgan Levine (Brighton) > Dan Romito (Thomas), DEC 6-0
145 - Joe Palmateer (Thomas) > Aaron Moszkowitcz (Brighton), DEC 5-3
152 - Mike Winters (Thomas) > Alex Jordan (Brighton), FALL 3:44
160 - Jake Silver (Brighton) > Tony Zaccaglino (Thomas), FALL 3:28
171 - Alex Litto (Thomas) > James Gilbert (Brighton), MD 13-1
189 - Ryan Lamagra (Thomas) > Mibo Aiono (Brighton), TF 24-9/time?
215 - Joey Disalvo (Brighton) > Robert Eskander (Thomas), DEC 6-5
275 - [exhibition] Matt Mahon (Brighton) > Matt Ryan (Thomas), FALL 4:25
Webster Thomas Titans 52, Eastridge Lancers 4
Monroe County Division 2 Dual Meet
@ Webster Thomas High School (Webster, NY)
Wednesday, December 20, 2006
103 - DOUBLE FFT
112 - Ben Oliveri (Webster Thomas), FFT
119 - Kevin Johnson (Webster Thomas), FFT
125 - DOUBLE FFT
130 - Jae Tracey (Webster Thomas) > Gary Davis (Eastridge), MD 12-1
135 - Austin Fox (Webster Thomas) > Brian Stewart (Eastridge), DEC 4-2
140 - Brandon Zaffuto (Eastridge) > Dan Romito (Webster Thomas), MD 13-4
145 - Joe Palmateer (Webster Thomas) > Dylan Freedman (Eastridge), DEC 4-3
152 - Marc Vonschondorff (Webster Thomas), FFT
160 - Mike Winters (Webster Thomas), FFT
171 - Alex Litto (Webster Thomas) > Rich Livecchi (Eastridge), FALL 1:02
189 - Ryan Lamagra (Webster Thomas), FFT
215 - Robert Eskander (Webster Thomas), FFT
Webster Thomas Titans 57, Batavia Blue Devils 18
Monroe County Division 3 Dual Meet
@ Webster Thomas High School (Webster, NY)
Thursday, December 14, 2006
103 * Ben Oliveri (Webster Thomas) > Nick Lazarony (Batavia), FALL 0:20
112 - Vince Vescatto (Webster Thomas) > Ray Feldman (Batavia), FALL 1:00
119 - Kevin Johnson (Webster Thomas) > Fernando Aragon (Batavia), DEC 6-2
125 - Trey Henderson (Batavia) > Nate Sengillo (Webster Thomas), DEC 6-4
130 - Jae Tracey (Webster Thomas), FFT
135 - Troy Ireland (Batavia) > Austin Fox (Webster Thomas), DEC 5-0
140 - Mike Raphael (Batavia) > Dan Romito (Webster Thomas), FALL 3:41
145 - Ryan Darch (Batavia), FFT
152 - Joe Palmateer (Webster Thomas), FFT
160 - Mike Winters (Webster Thomas), FFT
171 - Alex Litto (Webster Thomas), FFT
189 - Ryan Lamagra (Webster Thomas), FFT
215 - Robert Eskander (Webster Thomas), FFT
Webster Thomas Titans 47, Greece Arcadia Titans 21
Monroe County Division 3 Dual Meet
@ Webster Thomas High School (Webster, NY)
Wednesday, December 6, 2006
112 - Kevin Johnson (Webster Thomas) > Aaron Camelio (Greece Arcadia), FALL 3:32
119 - Vince Muscoto (Webster Thomas), FFT
125 - John Stubbe (Greece Arcadia) > Nate Sengillo (Webster Thomas), DEC 10-8
130 - Jae Tracey (Webster Thomas) > Alex O'Brien (Greece Arcadia), DEC 7-2
135 - Austin Fox (Webster Thomas) > Keiffer Phillips (Greece Arcadia), FALL 5:05
145 - Eric Slayer (Greece Arcadia) > Dan Romito (Webster Thomas), FALL 2:06
152 - Joe Palmateer (Webster Thomas) > Julian Cenzi (Greece Arcadia), DEC 5-4
160 - Mike Winters (Webster Thomas) > A.J. Elmore (Greece Arcadia), TF
score?/5:50
171 - Alex Litto (Webster Thomas) > David Phillips (Greece Arcadia), FALL 3:34
189 - Pat Maloney (Webster Thomas) > Alex Elmore (Greece Arcadia), FALL 3:01
215 - Matthew Hodge (Webster Thomas) > Tim Palis (Greece Arcadia), FALL 0:23
275 - Matt Ryan (Webster Thomas) > Evan O'Brien (Greece Arcadia), DEC 7-3
|