★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Sweet Home Invitational Tournament
January 27, 1995 - January 28, 1995 @ Sweet Home High School (Amherst, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Newfane 151.5, Pioneer 123, Southwestern 119.5, Falconer 118.5, Sweet Home 104.5, Niagara Wheatfield 100.5, Tonawanda 95, Franklinville 75, Medina 62, Iroquois 58, Albion 56.5, Lake Shore 50, Lancaster 49, Williamsville South 46, Olean 35, Salamanca 12, Starpoint 3

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Larry Bryant (Southwestern)

Championship Final (1st)

 91  Judah Hein (SH) > Chris Fairbank (Southwestern) decision 16-4
 98  Eric Flugel (Albion) > Joe Sweet (Franklinville) decision 7-3
105  Ryan McGuire (Pioneer) > Rick Korte (Tonawanda) decision 16-0
112  Caleb Brittain (Pioneer) > David Guarino (LS) decision 4-3
119  Chad Caros (Franklinville) > David Ensminger (Tonawanda) decision 7-3
126  Dan Roesch (Iroquois) > Mike Moss (Albion) decision 5-1
132  Larry Bryant (Southwestern) > Matt Martin (WS) decision 10-8
138  Wayne Stanfield (SH) > Paul Peru (Falconer) decision 10-6
145  Keith Jones (Newfane) > Brian Piccolo (Tonawanda) decision 13-6
155  Tom McCabe (Newfane) > Chris Matt (NW) decision 11-6
167  Brian Wilson (Medina) > Travis Eckam (Pioneer) decision 4-3
177  Eric Vaughn (Medina) > Dan Rafferty (Newfane) decision 16-1
215  Dale Parsons (Iroquois) > Eric South (Southwestern) decision 6-4
250  Erin Putnam (Falconer) > Seth Garfield (Southwestern) decision 16-0

Consolation Final (3rd)

 91  Ryan Fralick (Falconer) > Tim Considine (Tonawanda) fall 1:14
 98  Joe Brenon (SH) > Mike Brown (Newfane) decision 5-3
105  Kyle Sweet (Franklinville) > Kris Proietti (NW) fall 4:23
112  Justin Nutt (Falconer) > Cory Smyers (Tonawanda) decision 15-4
119  Mike Herman (NW) > Bill Torrico (Pioneer) decision 5-3
126  Mike Adinolfe (Newfane) > Loren Gray (Franklinville) decision 6-4
132  Brad Vaillancourt (SH) > Shawn Murray (Lancaster) decision 10-8
138  Jerry Fairbank (Southwestern) > David Guarino (LS) fall 3:32
145  Brian Haseley (NW) > Mike Brauen (Pioneer) fall 1:52
155  Ron Spielvogel (Pioneer) > Eric Hoffman (Olean) decision 7-5
167  Paul Garver (NW) > Joe Capone (Lancaster) fall 2:07
177  Trey Marra (Olean) > Alan Harding (Falconer)
215  Chris Say (Newfane) > Bill Snitzer (WS) fall 1:27
250  Jason Swanson (Newfane) > Ben Socia (NW) fall 1:19


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Sweet Home Invitational Tournament)