43rd Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships
Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
February 5, 1999 - February 6, 1999 @ Warsaw High School (Warsaw, New York)

 

1999 LCAA Wrestling Champions
SOURCE: 2000 LCAA Tournament program provided by Rob Martin. Click for larger image.




Varsity

Team Final

Le Roy 201.5, Warsaw 179.5, Hornell 173.5, Perry 165, Caledonia-Mumford 164, Livonia 127, Wayland-Cohocton 111.5, Dansville 93.5, Letchworth 69, Bath Haverling 67.5, Pavilion 52, Geneseo 50.5, Honeoye Falls-Lima 44, York 27, Keshequa 18, Avon 15.5

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Kory Holland (Hornell)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Kyle Ciancio (Livonia) > Scott Smith (HFL) fall 3:39
103  Dan Dutton (Livonia) > Tim Jones (CM) decision 6-3
112  Kory Holland (Hornell) > Tim Page (WC) SV 3-1 (1OT)
119  Mike Smith (Hornell) > Bill Schell (Warsaw) major decision 11-3
125  Kristian Alexander (LR) > Tony D'Ambra (CM) decision 6-4
130  Andy Shiltz (Warsaw) > C.J. Collins (Hornell) decision 8-6
135  Earl Wolcott (Perry) > Randy Smith (HFL) default
140  Ryan Alexander (LR) > Phil Sovocool (Perry) decision 10-3
145  James Beaumont (CM) > Matt Riggi (LR) decision 7-6
152  Shane Rimmer (Perry) > Sam Frazier (Dansville) decision 7-3
160  Erich Steffens (WC) > Lucas Flint (Pavilion) decision 6-3
171  Phil Leitten (Warsaw) > Jeff Baroody (BH) major decision 9-1
189  Dan Norstrand (LR) > Daryl McLaughlin (Perry) decision 5-2
215  Kevin Finnegan (Warsaw) > Jeremiah Mann (Geneseo) fall 1:22
275  David Leitten (Warsaw) > Wally Scutt (LR) major decision 15-3

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Mike Gale (LR) > Rob Murray (Hornell) fall 1:13
103  Rich Cuozzo (Perry) > Craig Stauffer (WC)
112  Jerry Brugger (Letchworth) > Cory Beardsley (Pavilion)
119  Kris Rowe (Livonia) > Nick Bonnell (CM) major decision 10-2
125  Jacob Gillen (Warsaw) > Gary Isaman (Perry) decision 1-0
130  Blaine Broughton (Letchworth) > Chad Robinson (CM) decision 9-2
135  Travis Proctor (Livonia) > Bill Clark (Dansville) major decision 10-2
140  Eric Rose (Hornell) > Patrick Swan (WC) decision 4-2
145  James Prescott (BH) > Evan Spinosa (HFL) fall 2:59
152  Larry Smith (CM) > Dan Osborn (Letchworth) decision 9-3
160  Aaron Robinson (Warsaw) > Jason Saeva (LR) fall 2:06
171  Brian Shum (LR) > Frank Dieter (Dansville) fall 4:53
189  Willie Jones (CM) > Jeremy Lippens (Dansville) fall 3:51
215  Steve Schultheiss (Livonia) > Hans Meyer (Perry) decision 7-6
275  Adam Kilpatrick (CM) > Doug Owens (WC) fall 4:18

Consolation Final (5th)

 96  Peter Flint (Warsaw) > Greg Brown (CM) default
103  Mike Hale (Keshequa) > Clint Smith (Pavilion) fall 1:33
112  Lucas Perry (Warsaw) > Josh Sturm (Perry) fall 1:58
119  Adam Jines (Letchworth) > Jeremy Smith (BH)
125  Josh Petraitis (WC) > Ryan Clancy (Hornell)
130  Jesse Wolcott (Perry) > Andy Gugliotta (BH)
135  Chad Alwardt (LR) > Bill Massett (Letchworth) decision 7-6
140  Brandon Clark (York) > Chris Freas (Dansville) decision 7-2
145  Nick Davis (Hornell) > Jay Stanley (Dansville) technical fall 19-4
152  Jason Eldridge (Hornell) > Rob May (LR) decision 3-0
160  Cliff McMichael (Hornell) > Alex Terrance (HFL) fall 2:36
171  Jim Langley (Geneseo) > Brad McCauley (York)
189  Matt Kyle (Avon) > Nate Pollock (Geneseo) default
215  Jesse Donovan (LR) > Dan Coyle (CM) decision 3-1 (1OT)
275  Jared Ransom (Livonia) > Brian Doty (Hornell)


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (43rd Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships)