★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Monroe County League Wrestling Championships
January 18, 2013 - January 19, 2013 @ Webster Schroeder High School (Webster, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

2013 Monroe County League Wrestling Championships
Wrestlers unknown. Photo by Autumn Parry. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]


Slideshow: Autumn Parry Gallery




Varsity

Team Final

Fairport 201.5, Hilton 177, Penfield 162.5, Spencerport 145, Victor 120.5, Brockport 109, Pittsford 102, Canandaigua 94.5, Webster Thomas 94.5, Gates Chili 91.5, Greece 88, Webster Schroeder 86, Rush-Henrietta 66.5, Batavia 62, Churchville-Chili 52, East Irondequoit Eastridge 35, Brighton 33, Honeoye Falls-Lima 22, Irondequoit 16

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Josh Powell (CC)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton) > Parker Kropman (Penfield) major decision 12-1
106  Jonathan Haas (Spencerport) > Bryan Ruggeri (Fairport) major decision 12-2
113  Matt Boyle (Batavia) > Zack Barker (Fairport) decision 3-2
120  Chris Fantauzzo (Greece) > Kevin Palmeri (RH) decision 3-1
126  Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield) > Rosario Venniro (WS) decision 3-1
132  Tim Dattilo (Victor) > Sam Giovino (GC) decision 9-4
138  Vincent Deprez (Hilton) > Skylar Kropman (Penfield) major decision 14-4
145  Anthony Deprez (Hilton) > Jacob Pincus (Pittsford) decision 7-5
152  Mike Spallina (Hilton) > Eric Esslin (GC) decision 3-2
160  Josh Powell (CC) > Keith Langdon (Penfield) decision 9-4
170  Jordan Seidel (Fairport) > Rob Klotz (Pittsford) decision 3-2
182  Trent Englauf (Spencerport) > Max Kowal (WT) decision 6-1
195  Colton Kells (Fairport) > Collin Pittman (Spencerport) SV 5-3 (1OT)
220  Sam Egan (CC) > Ryan Mattison (Brockport) decision 2-1
285  Austin Coleman (Spencerport) > Ian James (Greece) decision 1-0

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Michael Venosa (Victor) > Derek St. James (GC) decision 7-2
106  Austin Hertel (Hilton) > Chance Nadritch (WT) decision 5-1
113  Nate Gilligan (Canandaigua) > Kevin Marcano (Victor) decision 4-3
120  Jeff Gould (Pittsford) > Andy Pieri (Fairport) decision 7-2
126  A.J. Pesce (Fairport) > Tahj Eaddy (Spencerport) decision 4-0
132  Mike Laloggia (WS) > Eric Harley (Penfield) decision 2-1
138  Vinny Romeo (Canandaigua) > Samuel Vacchetto (WS) decision 7-0
145  Evan Vershay (Canandaigua) > Ian Salathiel (WT) decision 5-3
152  Anthony Bell (Fairport) > Conor Klein (RH) decision 11-7
160  Harald Juergens (Hilton) > Justin Clay (Brockport) fall 0:31
170  Josh Goodman (GC) > Alejandro Cruz (EIE) decision 2-0
182  Chad Howard (Pittsford) > Tim Raycraft (Fairport) decision 3-0
195  Damon Beaver (Brockport) > Ben Klei (Victor) decision 8-2
220  Ethan Venosa (Victor) > Tom Garlock (Batavia) TB 4-2 (2OT)
285  Chyron Brown-Wallace (EIE) > Jason Mahon (Brighton) fall 2:52

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Simeon Horton (Brockport) > Nicolas Spinelli (Pittsford) decision 2-1
106  Zack Brown (Penfield) > Justin Harter (Greece) decision 4-0
113  Justin Klein (RH) > Anderson Rivera (Greece) forfeit
120  Lou Deprez (Hilton) > Tristan Ierlan (Victor) major decision 11-2
126  Stergios Hetelekides (Victor) > Edwin Serrano (Greece) DQ
132  Leslie Brown (Fairport) > Kyle Vershay (Canandaigua) decision 8-5
138  Keenan Springer (Fairport) > Ryan Schirano (Spencerport) decision 7-3
145  Ta'Riq Ely (GC) > Ben Kleine (Penfield) TB 3-2 (2OT)
152  George Pancio (Penfield) > Joe Lupisella (WS) decision 3-1 (1OT)
160  Fritz Kaltenbach (Fairport) > Fritz Kaltenbach (Fairport) decision 8-3
170  Jacob Sweet (Brockport) > Deon Hunter (Penfield) SV 4-2 (1OT)
182  Dan Norris (Hilton) > Anthony McCorry (WS) fall 2:23
195  Danny Dillon (Canandaigua) > Sergio Crespo (RH) decision 3-1
220  Hayden Maltese (WT) > Tyler Ordiway (Canandaigua) forfeit
285  Mason Cross (Penfield) > Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit) decision 2-1


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Monroe County League Wrestling Championships)