★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Monroe County League Wrestling Championships
December 19, 2014 - December 20, 2014 @ Webster Schroeder High School (Webster, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

Fairport 175.5, Hilton 174, Brockport 162.5, Penfield 159.5, Victor 144, Webster Schroeder 138, Rush-Henrietta 136, Spencerport 94, Irondequoit 80, Greece 69, Webster Thomas 63, Churchville-Chili 51, Batavia 50, Pittsford 43, Canandaigua 41.5, Brighton 26.5, East Irondequoit Eastridge 17, Gates Chili 16, Honeoye Falls-Lima 11

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Cody Anders (Brockport) > Alex Samson (Victor) decision 8-5
106  Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) > Dillon Callaghan (Greece) decision 9-4
113  George Bardanis (WS) > Austin Kassel (RH) decision 7-0
120  Michael Venosa (Victor) > Austin Hertel (Hilton) decision 3-0
126  Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton) > Parker Kropman (Penfield) major decision 10-1
132  Zack Barker (Fairport) > Tommy Lancie (WS) decision 6-3
138  James Arao (Fairport) > Adrian Felder (RH) decision 2-1
145  Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield) > Mike Laloggia (WS) decision 8-4
152  Anthony Bell (Fairport) > Stergios Hetelekides (Victor) decision 3-1 (1OT)
160  Lou Deprez (Hilton) > Joe Lupisella (WS) fall 1:13
170  Mike Spallina (Hilton) > Campbell German (Irondequoit) fall 1:44
182  Jacob Sweet (Brockport) > Hobie Strassner (Hilton) decision 7-4
195  James Campbell (Penfield) > Noah Dobbertin (Batavia) fall 2:15
220  Cameron Calderelli (Brockport) > Jessie Trout (RH) decision 3-0
285  Joe Fuino (Hilton) > Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit) DQ

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Max Kropman (Penfield) > Luke Lupisella (WS) decision 7-2
106  Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport) > Tucker Hill (Victor) fall 2:32
113  Jacob Bell (Fairport) > Charles Ribble (Irondequoit) decision 4-1
120  Troy Ferris (Brockport) > Kaleb Pascoe (Spencerport) technical fall 5:00 17-2
126  Derek St. James (GC) > Simeon Horton (Brockport) decision 8-1
132  Zack Brown (Penfield) > Cory Giunta (WT) decision 3-1
138  Jack Borrelli (Greece) > Austin Salvaggio (WS) fall 2:21
145  Tristan Ierlan (Victor) > Justin Klein (RH) decision 4-0
152  Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) > Chris Young (WS) decision 5-1
160  Thaddus Jeffries (Canandaigua) > Trevor Rittersback (Batavia) decision 4-0
170  Alonzo Albino (CC) > Jake Rugaber (Fairport) fall 0:47
182  Andrew Alvermann (Victor) > Jacob Fujimura (Fairport) fall 4:55
195  Sergio Crespo (RH) > William Bolia (Fairport) decision 3-1
220  Salvatore Amico (Irondequoit) > Ryan Flaitz (Victor) decision 3-1 (1OT)
285  Mike Mattison (Brockport) > Brendon Marsocci (Greece) fall 2:44

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Josh Falbo (Spencerport) > Eli Sims (RH) decision 8-5
106  Eli Cumming (Brighton) > Alex Mesiti (Brockport) forfeit
113  D.J. Schmitz (WT) > John Kelley (Penfield) decision 9-7
120  Austin Allen (Canandaigua) > Sam Walker (CC) forfeit
126  Kevin Marcano (Victor) > Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport) major decision 17-9
132  Sam Deprez (Hilton) > Carlos Abarca (Canandaigua) forfeit
138  Jordan Zariczny (Penfield) > Griffin Perry (Brighton) fall 3:36
145  Christopher Barker (Fairport) > Vincent Asito (WT) decision 2-0
152  Khaled Refaari (RH) > Justin Harter (Greece) decision 10-3
160  Madhur Karki (Penfield) > Enzo Sacchetti (Spencerport) forfeit
170  Christian Croccitti (WT) > Quenton Wilson (RH) decision 4-3
182  Isak Rindahl (RH) > Seth Patterson (HFL) fall 2:55
195  James Baker (Brockport) > Noah Siesto (WS) decision 5-3 (1OT)
220  Ed Voica (Penfield) > Sam Ragona (Pittsford) decision 3-0
285  Brandon Lasher (EIE) > Tyshawn Hall (CC) forfeit

Championship Semifinals

120  Austin Hertel (Hilton) > Kaleb Pascoe (Spencerport) major decision 20-6
160  Lou Deprez (Hilton) > Thaddus Jeffries (Canandaigua) default 1:22
170  Mike Spallina (Hilton) > Christian Croccitti (WT) fall 0:58
182  Hobie Strassner (Hilton) > Isak Rindahl (RH) fall 2:25
285  Joe Fuino (Hilton) > Tyshawn Hall (CC) fall 5:07

Championship Quarterfinals

120  Austin Hertel (Hilton) > Sam Walker (CC) major decision 12-0
160  Lou Deprez (Hilton) > Enzo Sacchetti (Spencerport) fall 0:45
170  Mike Spallina (Hilton) > John Kil (Brighton) fall 1:00
182  Hobie Strassner (Hilton) > Xavier Blahyi (WT) fall 0:37
285  Joe Fuino (Hilton) > Shane Hernandez (Victor) fall 0:31

Championship Round 1

170  Mike Spallina (Hilton) > Dart Corwin (Victor) fall 0:53


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Monroe County League Wrestling Championships)