★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 27, 2012 - January 28, 2012 @ Salamanca Central High School (Salamanca, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Canisteo-Greenwood 168, Falconer 160.5, Olean 147, Niagara Wheatfield 139, Seneca [PA] 133, Pioneer 132, Brockway [PA] 88, Maple Grove 85, Franklinville 82, Erie Central Tech [PA] 80, Salamanca 75, Coudersport [PA] 67, Fairview [PA] 58, Oswayo Valley [PA] 55.5, Campbell-Savona 50, Bolivar-Richburg 49.5, St. Mary's of Lancaster 39, Portville 28, Niagara Catholic 13

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Kyle Blake (Falconer) > Bradley Bihler (MG)
138  Cody Bova (Coudersport) > Devon Paul (CS)
145  Joe Hibler (Seneca) > Jake Baer (Olean)
152  Ben Haas (Salamanca) > Tyler Newton (BR)
160  Corey Vail (Pioneer) > Austin Baker (CG)
170  Marcus Dwaileebe (Olean) > Santos Guerra, Jr. (ECT)
182  Garrett Barker (CG) > Derek Johnson (MG)
195  Tony Lock (Pioneer) > John Nickerson (MG)
220  Max Antone (NW) > Matt Mongera (Seneca)
285  Dustin Provorse (Olean) > Kyle Dipirro (SML)

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Zach Wiedemann (Pioneer) > Deion Harris (NW)
126  Phil Mancuso (ECT) > Branden Muntz (Falconer) decision
132  Ricky Schweickhard (NW) > Pat Defoe (Franklinville)
138  Joe Ordway (CG) > David Ferrell (Seneca) decision
145  Kyle Bova (Coudersport) > Jesse Anderson (Falconer)
152  Gunnar Vancuren (Portville) > Johnathan Anderson (Fairview)
160  Anthony Benson (Brockway) > Clayton Wilson (Coudersport)
170  Derrick Din (CG) > Shawn Nerthling (Fairview)
182  Trevor Beiter (Seneca) > Rob Desiderio (SML)
195  Jake Kelly (NW) > Luke Wilson (OV) default
220  Zach Brinkley (Brockway) > Brad Cunningham (Salamanca)
285  William Hackett (Salamanca) > Javen Newman (Falconer)

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Rick Griffith (Falconer) > Geoff Hargrave (CS)
126  Jack Glasl (Brockway) > Tim Franzen (Falconer) decision
132  David Markiewiez (ECT) > Garrett Northrup (CG)
138  Jordan Smith (Portville) > Andy Rodman (Olean) default
145  Samuel Colebert (OV) > Joe Davis (Pioneer) default
152  Mike Lembicz (Franklinville) > Jon Chapin (CG)
160  Derek Kruse (Fairview) > Robert Sutherland (Pioneer)
170  Casey Wolfe (Brockway) > Dan Williamson (Falconer)
182  John McKune (Franklinville) > Nick Simons (CS)
195  Colin Hosmer (CG) > Boedy Williams (Brockway) default
220  Zach Cumby (Coudersport) > Cline John (Falconer)
285  Austin Johnson (NW) > Shawn Williams (Olean) decision


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament)