Salamanca Invitational Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
January 25, 2013 - January 26, 2013 @ Salamanca Central High School (Salamanca, New York)

 



Varsity

Team Final

Falconer 262.5, Seneca [PA] 168.5, Brockway [PA] 133, Olean 130, Maple Grove 124, Pioneer 124, Frewsburg 117, Salamanca 101.5, Erie Central Tech [PA] 99, Fairview [PA] 68.5, Dunkirk 61, Franklinville 36, Bolivar-Richburg 33, Allegany-Limestone 29

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Andrew Welton (ECT)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Hector Colom (Dunkirk) > Kyle Blake (Falconer) decision 2-1 (2OT)
106  Tito Colom (Dunkirk) > Bradley Bihler (MG) decision 3-1
113  Drew Marra (Olean) > Brad Nowakowski (Seneca) fall 2:24
120  Cyle Yaple (Seneca) > Tim Franzen (Falconer) major decision 11-2
126  Brandon Muntz (Falconer) > Nick Winter (Franklinville) major decision 11-0
132  Jack Glasl (Brockway) > Jordan Kayes (AL) decision 6-3
138  Kyle Ross (Falconer) > Adam Fish (Seneca) decision 3-2
145  Kevin Pier (Seneca) > Jed Micek (MG) decision 10-9
152  James McLean (Pioneer) > Howard Nolan (MG) decision 14-11
160  Cameron Caputi (Salamanca) > Brayden Denk (Pioneer) decision 5-3
170  Anthony Benson (Brockway) > Cody Haller (Frewsburg) major decision 9-0
182  Austin Lynn (Frewsburg) > Derek Johnson (MG) fall 3:36
195  Dustin Lewis (Salamanca) > Trevor Spicer (Frewsburg) decision 7-5 (1OT)
220  Zach Haller (Frewsburg) > Brad Cunningham (Salamanca) decision 3-1
285  Andrew Welton (ECT) > Javen Newman (Falconer) fall 2:24

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Rickey Griffith (Falconer) > Cameron Page (Falconer) major decision 13-0
106  Jacob Peru (Falconer) > Zack Wiedemann (Pioneer) fall 2:13
113  Sam Fahy (Pioneer) > Mike Waddington (Falconer) fall 2:24
120  Devon Park (Brockway) > Austin Ormond (Falconer) technical fall 16-0
126  Mason Lindenmuth (Brockway) > Matt Mondo (Pioneer) major decision 10-0
132  Chris Hibbler (Seneca) > Zak Mata (Falconer) decision 8-5
138  Paul Mancuso (ECT) > Hunter White-Eagle (Olean) major decision 10-1
145  Cody Dustin (Falconer) > Eric Michaelis (Franklinville) decision 5-4
152  Brandon Teboe (Falconer) > Andy Rodman (Olean) decision 12-9
160  Robert Sutherland (Pioneer) > John Anderson (Fairview) fall 2:57
170  Jimmy Schwab (Falconer) > Austin White (Salamanca) default 1:57
182  Dan Williamson (Falconer) > Mitchell Gilbert (Salamanca) fall 0:29
195  Trevor Beiter (Seneca) > Jake Penhollow (Falconer) major decision 13-4
220  Tory Pusateri (Seneca) > Ryan Cardman (Fairview) decision 7-6
285  Shawn Williams (Olean) > Jared Hallberg (MG) fall 1:53

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Shane Pancio (Olean) > A.J. Putt (MG) forfeit
106  Ryan Carlson (Brockway) > Dylan Ingrao (Falconer) decision 10-7
113  Kyle Nash (ECT) > Kyle Gaines (BR) fall 2:56
120  Jose Lopez (ECT) > Steve Stroup (Seneca) decision 5-4
126  Teddy Griewisch (Dunkirk) > Robert Harris (ECT) major decision 13-3
132  Tom Weis (Olean) > Sam Lehman (Fairview) decision 10-9
138  Cody McClintock (Brockway) > Devone Adelgren (Frewsburg) decision 5-2
145  Anthony Minecci (Fairview) > Derek Brown (Salamanca) fall 1:55
152  James Haick (Frewsburg) > Ben Lipinski (Fairview) decision 12-7
160  T.J. Bihler (MG) > Kameron Miller (BR) decision 4-2
170  Andrew Morris (BR) > Jeremy Tickner (ECT) fall 0:43
195  Brad Painter (Olean) > Seth Brown (ECT) fall 2:16
220  Hunter Richardson (Brockway) > Nick Provorse (Olean) fall 0:41
285  Darnell Claymay (Pioneer) > Dustin Provorse (Olean) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Salamanca Invitational Tournament)