★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships
February 8, 2014 - February 9, 2014 @ Finger Lakes Community College (Canandaigua, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

99 Pounds
..




Slideshow: Awards



Slideshow: George Beadle Finals Gallery



Slideshow: Http://dalebparks.exposuremanager.com



Slideshow: George Beadle Podiums




Varsity

Team Final

Midlakes 238, Batavia 182.5, Wayne 176.5, Newark 142, Attica 129.5, Palmyra-Macedon 120, Williamson (+Marion) 117.5, Waterloo 103, Livonia 93, Geneva 87, Wayland-Cohocton 77, Honeoye Falls-Lima 75, Bath Haverling 62, Penn Yan 56, Dansville 40, Hornell 38, Northstar Christian 20.5

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Adam West (PM)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Jake Smith (HFL)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Joey Sliwoski (Wayne) > Drew Schafer (NC) decision 8-4
106  Luke Yankloski (Wayne) > Hammond Raes (Midlakes) decision 6-4
113  Adam West (PM) > Matt Boyle (Batavia) decision 5-4
120  Bryan Lantry (Wayne) > Emerson Block (PM) major decision 10-1
126  Ralph Mateo (Midlakes) > Sean Biery (Newark) major decision 15-7
132  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Jeremy Boyle (Batavia) fall 1:23
138  Derian Woodard (Midlakes) > Mason Hamilton (WC) fall 2:57
145  Damian Marchetti (Attica) > Dakota Cox (Waterloo) decision 9-7
152  Trevor Rittersback (Batavia) > Ryan Hurlburt (Dansville) decision 8-4
160  Corey Cristales (Williamson (+Marion)) > Matt Azzano (Wayne) decision 6-4 (1OT)
170  Sean Johnson (Geneva) > Louie Scafetta (Batavia) decision 6-2
182  Jake Smith (HFL) > Connor Halsted (Livonia) decision 5-3
195  Todd Brockhuizen (PM) > Jeryd Graham (Midlakes) decision 2-1
220  Christian Shepherd (Geneva) > Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes) decision 3-2 (3OT)
285  Jordan Hamilton (Waterloo) > Wyatt Hall (BH) decision 3-2 (3OT)

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Gunner O'Lena (Newark) > Nick Vinci (Livonia) major decision 12-2
106  Matt Caccamise (Wayne) > Chris Toomey (PM) decision 2-0
113  Jason Ellsworth (Attica) > Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes) decision 2-0
120  Will Raes (Midlakes) > Troy Ludolph (Newark) decision 2-0
126  Stephen Strauchen (Attica) > Cole Kirch (PY) fall 2:55
132  Jake Kramer (Hornell) > Cameron D'Angio (Waterloo) major decision 12-0
138  Blake Jackson (Newark) > Dominick Mogavero (Batavia) technical fall 15-0
145  Kevin Vinci (Livonia) > John Beikirch (Midlakes) fall 2:23
152  Carson Doorley (Hornell) > Keanu Buda (Williamson (+Marion)) major decision 14-2
160  Josh Figueroa (Newark) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) decision 6-4
170  Tyler Butler (Wayne) > Steven Foisset (Attica) fall 2:54
182  Phil Wilshire (Attica) > Derek Sisson (PY) decision 1-0
195  Darnell Parker (Geneva) > Grant Young (Midlakes) decision 13-6
220  Tom Garlock (Batavia) > Carson Davis (Williamson (+Marion)) forfeit
285  Joe Amico (Batavia) > Justin Niver (PY) decision 5-3

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Kody Russell (Waterloo) > Masin Schuster (Dansville) decision 7-4
106  Connor Wilkins (Livonia) > Tyler Racalto (BH) decision 5-2
113  Nick Yankloski (Wayne) > Jacob Cino (Williamson (+Marion)) technical fall 15-0
120  Derek Downey (Williamson (+Marion)) > Terren Lovria (Batavia) decision 5-4
126  Alec Ludolph (PM) > Mason Compton (Attica) fall 0:52
132  Dylan Harmon (Newark) > Matt Paolini (Attica) decision 3-2
138  Emmitt Hammond (HFL) > Benjamin Davies (Williamson (+Marion)) fall 2:07
145  Cameron Kerr (Williamson (+Marion)) > Zack Barnes (Newark) decision 4-0
152  Niko Gorsuch (Newark) > Robert Murphy (WC) decision 10-4
160  Connor Boice (HFL) > Tyler Vantreese (BH) fall 2:08
170  Ryan Anderson (Waterloo) > Jack Freischlag (Wayne) decision 4-3
182  Noah Dobbertin (Batavia) > Brian Reid (Newark) decision 7-4
195  Jake Wormuth (WC) > John Stockslader (Livonia) fall 2:32
220  Dequan Brooks (Wayne) > Austin Bremiller (Attica) fall 4:00
285  Tyler Felder (HFL) > Alex Gonzalez (Geneva) decision 1-0


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships)