★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
NYSPHSAA Section V Class AA Wrestling Championships
February 9, 2007 - February 10, 2007 @ Spencerport High School (Spencerport, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity Boys

Team Final

Spencerport 227.5, Webster Thomas 135.5, Brockport 129, Penfield 120.5, Hilton 119, Rush-Henrietta 102, Fairport 88.5, Pittsford 78, Greece Athena 64, Webster Schroeder 33.5, Gates Chili 23, Churchville-Chili 21, East High (Rochester) 2, Marshall (Rochester) 1

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Justin Melia (Spencerport) > C.J. Howard (Pittsford) major decision 9-1
103  Alex Marianetti (GA) > Ben Oliveri (WT) fall 4:30
112  Matt Piedimonte (Spencerport) > Jeff Slabe (Fairport) fall 3:21
119  Jake Husted (Fairport) > Corey Borshoff (Pittsford) decision 9-7
125  Nick Terenzi (Spencerport) > Chad Peake (Hilton) decision 8-3
130  Mark Ranzenbach (Hilton) > Jae Tracey (WT) decision 6-0
135  Torsten Gillespie (WS) > Chris Collura (Spencerport) major decision 9-1
140  Desi Green (RH) > Matt Spezio (Spencerport) decision 8-3
145  John-Martin Cannon (Brockport) > Seth Elvin (Fairport) major decision 14-6
152  Chris Vigliotti (Spencerport) > John Velieri (Hilton) decision 1-0
160  Bryan Bourne (Spencerport) > Josh Salmon (Penfield) decision 7-1
171  Christian Boley (Brockport) > Alex Litto (WT) decision 5-3
189  Erik Schuth (Brockport) > Ryan Lamagra (WT) forfeit
215  Robert Eskander (WT) > Mark Giullari (Spencerport) decision 5-2
275  Kenny Woodward (Pittsford) > Matthew Hodge (WT) decision 4-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  James Montante (Penfield) > Thomas Davis (Fairport) decision 2-1
103  Dan Schickler (Brockport) > Cam Kelly (Pittsford) decision 3-2 (1OT)
112  Kevin Johnson (WT) > Mike Miller (RH) decision 1-0
119  Andy Gerlach (Penfield) > Joe Thomas (Spencerport) decision 1-0
125  Matt Jones (RH) > John Dupont (Penfield) decision 5-3
130  Paul Morabito (Spencerport) > Mike Mancari (RH) decision 5-1
135  Jon Roberts (RH) > Derek Weed (Penfield) decision 5-1
140  Josh Oyer (Brockport) > Marty Grizzanti (Hilton) decision 4-3
145  Jeff Goff (Penfield) > Dan Maier (Spencerport) decision 3-1
152  David Petrone (Penfield) > Dave Foley (Fairport) decision 5-4
160  Jordan Cannon (Brockport) > Ben Johnstone (RH) decision 3-0
171  Dave Rowntree (GA) > Brendan Dwyer (Pittsford) forfeit
189  Scott Allis (Hilton) > Paul Glover (Spencerport) fall 3:07
215  Austin Quinn (Penfield) > Earnest Pringle (CC) forfeit
275  Chris Montgomery (Hilton) > Eric McKnight (RH) decision 3-1


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (NYSPHSAA Section V Class AA Wrestling Championships)