|
NYSPHSAA Section V 71st Annual Wrestling Championships and 50th Annual State Qualifier
February 10, 2017 - February 11, 2017 @ Special Events Recreation Center, SUNY Brockport (Brockport, New York)
|
Div. 1 Champions
99 Ryan Burgos (Hilton) 106 Cody Anders (Brockport) 113 Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton) 120 Alex Samson (Victor) 126 Austin Hertel (Hilton) 132 Michael Venosa (Victor) 138 Cooper Kropman (Penfield) 145 Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield) 152 Zack Brown (Penfield) 160 Christopher Barker (Fairport)
170 Sam DePrez (Hilton) 182 Lou Deprez (Hilton) 195 Mike Spallina (Hilton) 220 Jason Cunningham (Brighton) 285 Billy Bolia (Fairport)..........for prints click [MORE PICS].....
Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]
Slideshow: Awards
Varsity
| Division I
Teams
Brighton, Brockport, Canandaigua, Churchville-Chili, East High (Rochester), East Irondequoit Eastridge, Fairport, Gates Chili, Greece, Hilton, Irondequoit, McQuaid Jesuit, Penfield, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, Victor, Webster Schroeder, Webster Thomas, Wilson Magnet (Rochester) Outstanding Wrestler Award -
Lou Deprez
(Hilton)
Championship Final (1st)
Consolation Final (3rd)
Consolation Final (5th)
Varsity
| Division II
Teams
Addison, Alexander, Alfred-Almond, Arkport, Attica/Batavia, Avoca, Avon-Geneseo, Bath Haverling, Bolivar-Richburg, Byron-Bergen, Caledonia-Mumford, Campbell-Savona/Bradford, Canisteo-Greenwood, Dansville, Dundee, East Rochester, Fillmore, Geneva, Gilead, Holley-Kendall, Honeoye Falls-Lima, Hornell, Jasper-Troupsburg, Keshequa, Le Roy, Letchworth, Livonia, Lyndonville, Lyons, Marcus Whitman, Midlakes, Mynderse, Newark, North Rose-Wolcott, Palmyra-Macedon, Pavilion/York, Penn Yan, Perry, Red Creek, Red Jacket, South Seneca, Warsaw, Waterloo, Wayland-Cohocton, Wayne, Wellsville, Williamson Outstanding Wrestler Award -
Noah Grover
(Warsaw)
Championship Final (1st)
Consolation Final (3rd)
Consolation Final (5th)
IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.
Comments (NYSPHSAA Section V 71st Annual Wrestling Championships and 50th Annual State Qualifier)
|
|